International Melges 32 Class Association

2008 Audi Sailing Series Event No. 4
5-7 September 2008 | Santa Margherita Ligure, Italy

Last updated: 03 September 2008

All questions and inquiries regarding any of the below entries should be sent
to the International Melges 32 Class Association.


Sail No. ITA-1 | Boat Name: Uka Uka | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Claudio Recchi 1 ITACR16 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman)      
3. (Tactician) Gabriele Benussi 3 NONE x
4. Andrea Felci 1 ITAAF16 x
5. Federico Michetti 3 ITAFM8 x
6. Vittorio Rochelli 1 ITAVR6 x
7. Marco Cornacchia 1 ITAMC15 x
8. Carlo Zermini 3 ITACZ5 x
9. Filippo Pacinotti 1 ITAFP23 x

Sail No. ITA-161 | Boat Name: Flying Fish | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Francesco Martino 1 ITAFM14 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman) Alberto Bolzan 3 ITAAB10 x
3. (Tactician) Michele Paoletti 3 ITAMP75 x
4. Giorgio Martin 1 ITAGM2 x
5. Stefano Ciampalini 1 ITASC20 x
6. Francesco Rigon 1 ITAFR6 x
7. Marco Steffe 1 ITAMS23 x
8. Simone Spangaro 1 ITASS11 x

Sail No. ITA-170 | Boat Name: Thule | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Fausto Rubbini 1 ITAFR1 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman)      
3. (Tactician) Lorenzo Bressani 3 ITALB32 x
4. Sandro Montefusco 3 ITASM35 x
5. Davide Fuzzi 1 ITADF9 x
6. Claudio Magrini 1 ITACM19 x
7. Davide Patuelli 1 ITADP18 x
8. Matteo Paulin 1 ITAGP3 x
9. Luca D'apote 3 ITALD29 x

Sail No. ITA-172 | Boat Name: Kismet | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Stefano Leporati 1 ITASL9 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman)      
3. (Tactician) Francesco Bruni 3 ITAFB8 x
4. Massimo Leporati 1 ITAML26 x
5. Giorgio Tortarolo 3 ITAGT2 x
6. Alessandro Sodo Migliori 1 ITAAS6 x
7. Massimo Paolacci 1 ITAMP8 x
8. Daniele Piaschi 1 ITADF1 x
9. Marco Carpinello 1 ITAMC16 x

Sail No. MON-1999 | Boat Name: Bitipi | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Savino Formentini 1 - EXPIRED MONSF1 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman)      
3. (Tactician) Flavio Grassi 3 ITAFG41 x
4. Luca Albarelli 3 ITALA2 x
5. Andrea Ballico 3 ITABB3 x
6. Enrico Pucci 1 ITAEP1 x
7. Vittorio Zaoli 1 ITAVZ3 x
8. Michele Pacciana 1 ITAGC70 x
9. Lorenzo Pasquale 1 ITALP28 x

Sail No. ITA-179 | Boat Name: Sei Tu 32 | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Antonello Morina 1 - EXPIRED ITAAM73 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman)      
3. (Tactician) Roberto Spata 3 ITARS4 x
4. Mennuti Michele 3 ITAMM104 x
5. Federico Buscaglia 3 ITAFB47 x
6. Romolo Emiliani 1 ITARE5 x
7. Massimo Galli Centu 1 ITAGC70 x
8. Elena Frezza 1 ITAEF6 x
9. Matteo Savelli 1 ITAMS24 x

Sail No. ITA-181 | Boat Name: Matrix
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Luigi Melegari UNDER REVIEW ITALM4  
2. (Alt. Helmsman)      
3. (Tactician) Matteo Ivaldi 3 ITAMI x
4. Enrico Zennaro 3 ITAEZ1 x
5. Francesco Ivaldi 1 ITAFI15 x
6. Francesco Di Caprio 1 ITAFD2 x
7. Andrea Pavan 1 ITAAP75 x
8. Massimo Farina 1 ITAMF41 x
9. Pierfrancesco Dal Bon 1 ITAPD6 x
Sail No. ITA-651 | Boat Name: Mataran | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Stefano Di Properizio 1 ITASD6 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman)      
3. (Tactician) Shevtsov Sergey 3 NONE x
4. Fabio Gridelli 1 ITAFG20 x
5. Alessandro Mene 1 ITAAM51 x
6. Paolo Pasquini 1 ITAPP36 x
7. Enrico Nasuti 1 ITAEN2 x
8. Marco Laurino 1 ITAML7 x
9. Luca Matteo Vladimir Bursic 3 ITALB39 x
Sail No. ITA-185 | Boat Name: Lea
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Alfonso Gennari 1 ITAIG55 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman) Ernesto Faraco 1 ITAGF31 x
3. (Tactician) Adriano de Concini 1 ITADA14 x
4. Luigi Carini NO CLASSIFICATION ITALC46  
5. Eugenio Marsaglia NO CLASSIFICATION ITAEM24  
6. Valerio Bartoleschi 1 ITAVB24 x
7.        
8.        
9.        
Sail No. ITA-186 | Boat Name: Calvi Network | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Carlo Alberini 1 - EXPIRED ITACA1 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman)      
3. (Tactician) Pietro Sibello 3 ITAPS4 x
4. Sergio Blosi 1 ITASB20 x
5. Irene Bezzi 1 ITAIB1 x
6. Sandro Iesari 1 ITASI2 x
7. Fabio Gasperoni 1 SMRFG1 x
8. Massimiliano Alberti 1 ITAMA16 x
9. Luciano Lippolis 1 ITALL8 x
Sail No. ITA-187 | Boat Name: Rush Diletta | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Mauro Mocchegiani 1 - EXPIRED ITAMM100 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman)      
3. (Tactician) Andrea Casale 3 ITAAC83 x
4. Vittorio Rosso 1 ITAVR4 x
5. Stefano Pelizza 1 ITASP5 x
6. Paulo Marcaccini 1 ITAPM34 x
7. Andrea Collina 1 ITAAC19 x
8. Alessandro Franci 1 ITAAF8 x
9. Saverio Cigliano 1 ITASC5 x

All questions and inquiries regarding any of the above entries should be sent
to the International Melges 32 Class Association.