International Melges 32 Class Association

2008 Audi Sailing Series Event No. 5
3-5 October 2008 | Lerici, Italy

Last updated: 02 October 2008

All questions and inquiries regarding any of the below entries should be sent
to the International Melges 32 Class Association.


Sail No. ITA-1 | Boat Name: Uka Uka | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Claudio Recchi 1 ITACR16 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman)      
3. (Tactician) Gabriele Benussi 3 NONE x
4. Andrea Felci 1 ITAAF16 x
5. Federico Michetti 3 ITAFM8 x
6. Vittorio Rochelli 1 ITAVR6 x
7. Luca Favarelli 1 ITALF7 x
8. Carlo Zermini 1-Expired ITACZ5 x
9. Giovanni Puntello 1 ITAGP11 x

Sail No. ITA-161 | Boat Name: Pilot Italia di Action Team | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Francesco Martino 1 ITAFM14 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman)      
3. (Tactician) Michele Paoletti 3 ITAMP75 x
4. Alberto Bolzan 3 ITAAB10 x
5. Stefano Ciampalini 1 ITASC20 x
6. Matteo Nicolich 1-Expired ITAMN4 x
7. Marco Steffe 1 ITAMS23 x
8. Andrea Bussani 1 ITAAB16 x
9. Simone Spangaro 1 ITASS11 x

Sail No. ITA-164 | Boat Name: Fantasticaaa | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) LanFranco Cirillo 1 ITALC43 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman)      
3. (Tactician) Nicola Celon 3 ITANC5 x
4. Nevio Sabadin 1 ITANS5 x
5. Dede De Luca 3 NONE x
6. Stefano Rizzi 3-No Classification ITASR1 x
7. Riamondo Tonelli 1 ITART5 x
8. Enrico Verdinelli 1 ITAEV9 x
9. Manuel Giubellini 1 ITAMG42 x

Sail No. ITA-170 | Boat Name: Thule | APPROVED
No.
Crew Name
Group 1, 2, 3
ISAF ID
IM32CA Approved
1.
(Helmsman) Fausto Rubbini
1
ITAFR1
x
2.
(Alt. Helmsman)
3.
(Tactician) Lorenzo Bressani
3
ITALB32
x
4.
Sandro Montefusco
3-Expired
ITASM1
x
5.
Alessandro Battistelli
2
ITAAB3
x
6.
Davide Fuzzi
1
ITADF9
x
7.
Claudio Magrini
1
ITACM19
x
8.
Paolo Mangialardo
1
ITAPM7
x
9.
Gian Matteo Paulin
1
ITAGP3
x

Sail No. ITA-172 | Boat Name: Kismet | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Stefano Leporati 1 ITASL9 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman)      
3. (Tactician) Francesco Bruni 3 ITAFB8 x
4. Massimo Leporati 1 ITAML26 x
5. Giorgio Tortarolo 1 ITAGT2 x
6. Alessandro Sodo Migliori 1 ITAAS6 x
7. Massimo Paolacci 1 ITAMP8 x
8. Daniele Fiaschi 1 ITADF1 x
9. Marco Capinello 1 ITAMC16 x

Sail No. ITA-177 | Boat Name: Hublot — Big Bang | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Ferdinando Battistella 1 ITAFB10 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman)      
3. (Tactician) Andrea Racchelli 3 NONE x
4. Lorenzo Bodini 3-No Classification ITALB37 x
5. Curnis Cesare 1 ITACC10 x
6. Diego Battisti 1 ITADB7 x
7. Matteo De Luca 1 ITAMD28 x
8. Davide Rosa 1 ITADR3 x
9. Alberto Verna 1 ITAAV4 x

Sail No. ITA-179 | Boat Name: ESA Software Sei Tu 32 | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Antonello Morina 1 ITAMA40 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman)      
3. (Tactician) Roberto Spata 3 ITARS4 x
4. Michele Mennuti 3 ITAMM104 x
5. Federico Buscaglia 3 ITAFB47 x
6. Romolo Emiliani 1 ITARE5 x
7. Elena Frezza 1 ITAEF6 x
8. Max Galli 1 ITAMG64 x
9. Matteo Savello 1 ITAMS24 x

Sail No. ITA-181 | Boat Name: Matrix
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Luigi Melegari UNDER REVIEW ITALM4  
2. (Alt. Helmsman)      
3. (Tactician) Matteo Ivaldi 3 ITAMI x
4. Enrico Zennaro 3 ITAEZ1 x
5. Francesco Ivaldi 3 ITAFI1 x
6. Francesco Di Caprio 1 ITAFD2 x
7. Andrea Pavan 1 ITAAP75 x
8. Davide Di Maio 1 ITADD2 x
9. Pierfrancesco Dal Bon 1 ITAPD6 x

Sail No. ITA-651 | Boat Name: Mataran | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Stefano Di Properizio 1 ITASD6 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman)      
3. (Tactician) Serguei 3 RUSS5 x
4. Fabio Gridelli 1 ITAFG20 x
5. Alessandro Mene 1 ITAAM51 x
6. Paolo Pasquini 1 ITAPP36 x
7. Enrico Nasuti 1 ITAEN2 x
8. Marco Laurino 1 ITAML7 x
9. Luca Matteo Vladimir Bursic 1 ITALB39 x

Sail No. ITA-185 | Boat Name: Lea | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Alfonso Gennari 1 ITAIG55 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman) Ernesto Guido Faraco 1 ITAGF31 x
3. (Tactician) Valerio Bartoleschi 1 ITAVB24 x
4. Luigi Carini 1 ITALC47 x
5. Andrea Pace 1 ITAAP81 x
6. Damiano Martini 1 ITADM36 x
7. Adriano De Concini 1 ITADA14 x

Sail No. ITA-186 | Boat Name: Calvi Network | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Carlo Alberini 1 - EXPIRED ITACA1 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman)      
3. (Tactician) Pietro Sibello 3 ITAPS4 x
4. Sergio Blosi 1 ITASB20 x
5. Irene Bezzi 1 ITAIB1 x
6. Claudio Celon 3 ITACC64 x
7. Fabio Gasperoni 1 SMRFG1 x
8. Luciano Lippolis 1 ITALL8 x

Sail No. ITA-187 | Boat Name: Rush Diletta | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Mauro Mocchegiani 1 - EXPIRED ITAMM100 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman)      
3. (Tactician) Andrea Casale 3 ITAAC83 x
4. Vittorio Rosso 1 ITAVR4 x
5. Stefano Pelizza 1 ITASP5 x
6. Paolo Marcaccini 1 ITAPM34 x
7. Andrea Collina 1 ITAAC19 x
8. Alessandro Franci 1 ITAAF8 x
9. Saverio Cigliano 1 ITASC5 x

Sail No. GBR-500 | Boat Name: Red | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Joe Woods 1 GBRJW41 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman)      
3. Dave Lenz 3 GBRDL12 x
4. Ruairidh Scott 3 GBRRS12 x
5. Shane Hughes 3 IRLSH4 x
6. Jamie Binmore 1 GBRJB48 x
7. Sophie Esson 1 GBRSE15 x
8. Tim Edwards 1 GBRTE10 x
9. Paddy Bettesworth 1 GBRPB30 x

Sail No. GBR-84845 | Boat Name: Team Barbarians | APPROVED
No.
Crew Name
Group 1, 2, 3
ISAF ID
IM32CA Approved
1.
(Helmsman) Stuart Simpson
1
GBRSS30
x
2.
(Alt. Helmsman) Quentin Strauss
1
GBRQS2
x
3.
(Tactician) Nigel Young
3
GBRNY1
x
4.
Jamie Lea
3
GBRJL46
x
5.
Bernard Fitzpatrick
1
IRLBF10
x
6.
Leighton King
1
GBRLK6
x
7.
Jim Schwerdt
3
NONE
x

All questions and inquiries regarding any of the above entries should be sent
to the International Melges 32 Class Association.