International Melges 32 Class Association

2009 ACURA Miami Grand Prix| Midwinter Championship Series, Event No. 3 | USA Sailing Series Event No. 2
5-8 March| Miami, Fla. USA

Last updated: 03 March 2009

CREW DECLARATION DEADLINE: FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 13

All questions and inquiries regarding any of the below entries should be sent
to the International Melges 32 Class Association.


1. Sail No. USA-180 | Boat Name: Alpha One | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID EXP IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Ryan Devos 1 USARD75 FEB 10/11 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman) Dick Devos 1 USARD13 SEPT 12/09 x
3. (Tactician) Scott Nixon 3 USASN4 MAY 05/08 x
4. Mike Hill 1 USAMH9 APR 01/10 x
5. Casey Grieser 1 USACG60 FEB 22/11 x
6. David Wright 1 USADW74 FEB 10/11 x
7. Mark Pinney 3 USAMP75 FEB 10/11 x
8. Thomas Giesler 3 USATG34 FEB 09/11 x

2. Sail No. USA-128 | Boat Name: Argo | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID EXP IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Jason Carroll 1 USAJC117 JUL 10/09 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman)        
3. (Tactician) John Baxter 1 USAJB41 MAR 14/10 x
4. Chad Corning 1 USACC17 MAY 12/10 x
5. Brian Fox 1 USABF22 JUL 11/09 x
6. Daniel Litchfield 1 USADL19 AUG 19/10 x
7. Patrick Mauro 1 USAPM67 NOV 25/10 x
8. Ben Bardwell 3 USARB13 JAN 09/11 x
9. Molly Baxter 1 USAMB73 MAY 29/09 x

3. Sail No. CAN-134 | Boat Name: Arkle | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID EXP IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Kate Mullin 1 CANKM12 NOV 25/10 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman)        
3. (Tactician) Richard Clarke 3-EXPIRED CANRC5 FEB 09/08 x
4. John Sherlock 1 CANJS2 NOV 25/10 x
5. Mike Wolfs 3 CANMW7 SEPT 12/09 x
6. Michael Barr 1 CANMB8 SEPT 13/09 x
7. Jeremy Edwards 1 CANJE14 JAN 14/10 x
8. Becky Nygren 1 USABN11 JUL 24/10 x
9. David Wright 2 CANDW6 AUG 06/10 x

4. Sail No. USA-122 | Boat Name: Black Ice | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID EXP IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) John Knoll 1 USAJK97 FEB 11/11 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman) Jason Knoll 1 USAJK3 JAN 05/04 x
3. (Tactician) George Gamble 1 USAGG29 JUL 07/09 x
4. Kris Ridgeway 1 USAKR34 FEB 12/11 x
5. Chris Fritz UNDER REVIEW USAC47 N/A  
6. Josh Ward 1 USAJW131 FEB 12/11 x
7. Mike Pedersen 1 USAMP76 FEB 15/11 x
8. John A. Knoll 1 USAJK98 FEB 12/11

x


5. Sail No. USA-169 | Boat Name: Bliksem | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID EXP IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Pieter Taselaar 1 AUSPT6 JUL 24/10 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman)        
3. (Tactician) Jeremy Wilmot 1 AUSJW27 SEPT 05/09 x
4. Paul Atkins 1 AUSPA6 JUL 24/10 x
5. Michael Coxon 1 AUSMC23 NOV 15/10 x
6. Williem Van Waay 3 USAWV6 NOV 05/08 x
7. Alex Clegg 1 USAAC61 SEPT 11/09 x
8. Nathan Wilmot 3 AUSNW SEPT 12/09 x
9. George Peet 3 USAGP6 SEPT 12/09 x

6. Sail No. ITA-186 | Boat Name: CALVI Network | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID EXP IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Carlo Alberini 1 ITACA21 NOV 13/10 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman)        
3. (Tactician) Gabrielle Benussi 3-NO CLASS NONE N/A x
4. Lorenzo Giacono Bodini 3 ITALB37 N/A x
5. Sergio Blosi 1 ITASB20 OCT 20/09 x
6. Irene Bezzi 1 ITAIB1 AUG 22/09 x
7. Alessandro Frizzarin 1 ITAAF28 MAY 05/09 x
8. Gaetano Figlia Di Granara 3-NO CLASS NONE N/A x
9. Fabio Gasperoni 1 SMRFG1 FEB 06/11 x

7. Sail No. USA-153 | Boat Name: Dark Cloud | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID EXP IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Bob Hesse 1 USARH68 APR 23/09 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman) Chris Hesse 1 USACH65 APR 24/09 x
3. (Tactician) Greg Koski 3 USAGK17 OCT 18/07 x
4. Weston Barlow 1 USAWB49 DEC 02/10 x
5. Christine Pai 1 USACP39 JAN 14/11 x
6. Moose McClintock 3 NONE N/A x
7. Scott Gibbs 3 USASG40 JUL 09/09 x
8. John Goller 1 USAJG18 APR 24/09 x

8. Sail No. GBR-121 | Boat Name: Highlife | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID EXP IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Peter Rogers 1 GBRPR31 JAN 06/10 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman) Ian Martin 1 GBRIM18 OCT 07/10 x
3. (Tactician) Kelvin Harrap 3 NZLKH2 - x
4. Ben Cooper 3 GBRBC JAN 15/10 x
5. Neil Harrison 3 GBRNH13 JAN 04/10 x
6. Reveline Minihane 1 IRLRM17 MAR 31/10 x
7. Leonora Ross 1 USALR14 NOV 16/09 x
8. Chris Dorey 1 GBRCD19 FEB 15/10 x

9. Sail No. USA-140 | Boat Name: La Calaca | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID EXP IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Iker Belausteguigoitia 1 MEXIB3 FEB 15/11 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman) Carlos Beckman 1 MEXCB3 FEB 10/11 x
3. (Tactician) Patrick Sly 1 USAPS86 FEB 03/11 x
4. Alejandro Ballestin 1 USAAB93 FEB 12/11 x
5. Roberto Porter 1 MEXRP2 FEB 10/11 x
6. Francis Hawley 1 MEXFH1 FEB 20/11 x
7. Alejandro Hernandez 1 VENAH1 FEB 18/11 x
8. Tom Bremen 3 USATB32 FEB 13/11 x

10. Sail No. USA-174 | Boat Name: Leenabarca | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID EXP IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Alex Jackson 1 USAAJ5 JUN 05/09 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman) Philip Wehrheim 1 USAPW11 AUG 30/09 x
3. (Tactician) Brad Boston 3-NO CLASS CANBB4 N/A x
4. Steve Hunt 3-NO CLASS USASH6 JUN 04/06 x
5. William Erkelens 3-NO CLASS USAWE11 AUG 04/08 x
6. Chris Coulson 1 USACC80 JUL 03/09 x
7. Lee Shuckerow 1 USALS54 AUG 29/10 x
8. Amy Goman 1 CANAG10 FEB 25/11 x

11. Sail No. USA-131 | Boat Name: New Wave | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID EXP IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Marty Kullman 1 USAAJ5 JUN 05/09 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman) Mike Carroll 1 USAMK67 JUL 06/09 x
3. (Tactician) Doug Fisher 3 NONE N/A x
4. Steve Liebel 1 USASL36 JUL 06/09 x
5. Ron Hyatt 1 USARH42 JAN 16/10 x
6. Benedict Moon 3 AUSBM2 N/A x
7. Judah Rubin 1 USAJR24 JAN15/10 x

12. Sail No. USA-1313 | Boat Name: Ninkasi | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID EXP IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) John Taylor 1 USAJT73 JAN 05/10 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman)        
3. (Tactician) Anthony Kotoun 3 ISAVAK JUL 05/08 x
4. Andrew Campbell 1 USAAC8 NOV 30/10 x
5. Joey Mello 2 USAJM67 OCT 15/09 x
6. Ezra Smith 1 USAES3 JAN 08/10 x
7. Bill MacGowan 1 USABM64 JAN 09/10 x
8. Tom Loughborough 3 USATL11 N/A x
9. Chris Behm 1 USACB100 JULY 17/10 x

13. Sail No. USA-136 | Boat Name: Nitemare | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID EXP IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Bill Faude 1 USAWF6 JUN 12/09 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman) John Stanley 1 USAJS30 JAN 11/10 x
3. (Tactician) Jeff Madragali 3 USAJM91 AUG 12/10 x
4. Amy Neill 1 USAAN12 JAN 08/10 x
5. Gary Sowden 1 USAGS8 JAN 09/10 x
6. Steve Diaz 1 USASD17 JAN 16/10 x
7. Nick Chadwick 3 GBRNC42 AUG 12/20 x
8. Pat Considine 3 NONE N/A x

14. Sail No. USA-007 | Boat Name: Q | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID EXP IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Jim Swartz 1 USAJS82 SEPT 04/09 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman) Ben Beer 1 ISVBB1 MAR 04/10 x
3. (Tactician) Gavin Brady 3 NZLGB1 - x
4. Chris Larson 3 USACL13 - x
5. James Gale 3 NZLJG6 - x
6. Tim Klein 1 USATK24 JUN 02/10 x
7. Sarah Callahan 1 USASC43 JUL 15/19 x

15. Sail No. USA-700 | Boat Name: Red | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID EXP IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Joe Woods 1 GBRJW41 JUL 09/09 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman)        
3. David Lenz 3 GBRDL12 N/A x
4. Shane Hughes 3 NONE N/A x
5. Ruairidh Scott 3 GBRRS12 FEB 26/10 x
6. Sophie Esson 1 GBRSE15 FEB 02/10 x
7. Tim Edwards 1 GBRTE6 SEPT 01/10 x
8. Paddy Bettesworth 1 GBRPB30 JUL 07/10 x
9. Jamie Binmore 1 GBRJB48 JUL 02/09 x

16. Sail No. USA-77 | Boat Name: Roxanne | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID EXP IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Kip Meadows 1 USAKM65 NOV 13/10 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman)        
3. (Tactician) Andy Green 3 GBRAG13 FEB 27/11 x
4. Dave Scott 3 USADS4 N/A x
5. Teresa DiRocco 1 USATD9 MAR 02/10 x
6. John Goldsberry 1 USAJG91 DEC 03/10 x
7. Rob Britts 1 USARB88 AUG 19/09 x
8. Charlie Neagoy 1 USACN15 NOV 18/09 x
9. Per Anderson 3 USAPA15 JAN 09/08 x

17. Sail No. USA-13131 | Boat Name: Samba Pa Ti| APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID EXP IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) John Kilroy 1 USAJK8 JUL 03/10 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman) Justin Smart 1 USAJS221 NOV 13/10 x
3. (Tactician) Morgan Reeser 3 USAMR67 - x
4. Eric Arndt 3 USAEA20 JAN 05/11 x
5. Robbie Naismith 3 NONE N/A x
6. Eric Dorman 1 USAED JUN 30/10 x
7. Shana Rosenfeld 1 USASR13 SEPT 14/09 x
8. Peter Phelan 1 USAPP3 MAY 29/09 x

18. Sail No. USA-178 | Boat Name: Shakedown | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID EXP IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Geoff Pierini 1 USAGP NOV 13/10 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman)        
3. (Tactician) Charlie Ogletree 3-NO CLASS USACO23 N/A x
4. Scott Kulp 1 USASK34 APR 18/09 x
5. Jorge Hernandez 3 PURJH1 NOV 21/10 x
6. Katie Mackevich 1 USAKM43 SEPT 09/09 x
7. Scott Norris 3 USASN2 N/A x
8. Craig Copeland 1 USACC34 APR 20/09 x
9. Danny Pletsch 1 USADP59 MAR 02/11 x

19. Sail No. USA-158 | Boat Name: Taboo | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID EXP IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Stephen Pugh 1 USASP33 JAN 15/10 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman) Dennis George 1 USADG12 SEPT 12/09 x
3. (Tactician) Seadon Wijsen 3-NO CLASS USASW10 N/A x
4. Andy Burdick 3 USAAB59 FEB 09/11 x
5. Larry Swift 1 USALS2 AUG 26/10 x
6. Allison Rowe 1 USAAR13 SEPT 12/09 x
7. Brandon Paine 1 USABP47 OCT 28/10 x
8. John Collins 1 USAJC71 OCT 04/09 x

 
All questions and inquiries regarding any of the above entries should be sent
to the International Melges 32 Class Association.