International Melges 32 Class Association

2009 ACURA Key West | Midwinter Championship Series, Event No. 2
19-23 January | Key West, Fla. USA

Last updated: 13 January 2009

All questions and inquiries regarding any of the below entries should be sent
to the International Melges 32 Class Association.


Sail No. USA-128 | Boat Name: Argo | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID EXP IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Jason Carroll 1 USAJC117 JUL 10/09 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman)        
3. (Tactician) John Baxter 1 USAJB41 MAR 14/10 x
4. Chad Corning 1 USACC17 MAY 12/10 x
5. Brian Fox 1 USABF22 JUL 11/09 x
6. Daniel Litchfield 1 USADL19 AUG 19/10 x
7. Patrick Mauro 1 USAPM67 NOV 25/10 x
8. Ben Bardwell 1 USARB13 JAN 09/11 x
9. Molly Baxter 1 USAMB73 MAY 29/09 x

Sail No. USA-134 | Boat Name: Arkle | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID EXP IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Kate Mullin 1 CANKM12 NOV 25/10 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman)        
3. (Tactician) Richard Clarke 3-EXPIRED CANRC5 FEB 09/08 x
4. Mike Wolfs 3 CANMW7 SEPT 12/09 x
5. William Van Waay 3-EXPIRED USAWV6 NOV 05/08 x
6. Erwyn Naidoo 1 CANEN3 NOV 24/10 x
7. Christopher Balls 1 CANCB6 APR 01/11 x
8. Jeremy Edwards 1 CANJE14 JAN 14/10 x
9. John Sherlock 1 CANJS2 NOV 25/10 x

Sail No. USA-138 | Boat Name: Banshee | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID EXP IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Derek Campbell 1 USADC87 JUL 24/10 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman) Scott Smith 1 USASS63 JUN 12/10 x
3. (Tactician) Karl Funk 3 USAKF9 MAR 16/08 x
4. Dalton Bergen 1 USADB66 JAN 12/11 x
5. Rana Campbell 1 USARC66 JUL 24/10 x
6. Brent Campbell 1 USABC69 JUL 24/10 x
7. Jamie Fera 1 USAJF14 SEPT 11/09 x
8. Brian Pistay 1 USABP38 SEPT 26/10 x

Sail No. MON-1999 | Boat Name: Bitipi | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID EXP IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Savino Formentini 1 MONSF1 DEC 04/10 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman)        
3. (Tactician) Tommaso Chieffi 3-NONE ITATC7 N/A x
4. Flavio Grassi 3 ITAFG3 N/A x
5. Luca Albarelli 3-EXPIRED ITALA2 DEC 01/05 x
6. Enrico Pucci 1 ITAEP1 MAY 27/10 x
7. Vittorio Zaoli 1 ITAVZ3 MAY 09/10 x
8. Giorgio Benussi 1 ITAGB11 JAN 07/10 x
9. Michele Pacciana 1 ITAGC70 SEPT 04/10 x

Sail No. ITA-186 | Boat Name: CALVI Network | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID EXP IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Carlo Alberini 1 ITACA21 NOV 13/10 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman)        
3. (Tactician) Lorenzo Giacomo Bodini 3-NO CLASS. ITALB37 N/A x
4. Sergio Blosi 1 ITASB20 OCT 20/09 x
5. Irene Bezzi 1 ITAIB1 AUG 22/09 x
6. Alessandro Frizzarin 1 ITAAF28 MAY 05/09 x
7. Davide Di Maio 1 ITADD2 JAN 09/10 x
8. Pietro Dali 3 NONE N/A x
9. Pietro Corbucci 1 ITAPC24 MAR 06/10 x

Sail No. USA-151 | Boat Name: Dark n'Stormy | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID EXP IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Edward Tillinghast 1 USAET14 JUL 09/09 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman) Justin Shaffer 1 USAJS136 JUN 11/10 x
3. (Tactician) Steve Benjamin 3 USASB JAN 08/10 x
4. David Meleney 1 USADM122 NOV 24/10 x
5. Mike Coe 3 USAMC38 JAN 07/10 x
6. Beatrice Wtizgall 1 USABW36 JAN 08/11 x
7. Rob Kane 1 USARK21 JUN 24/09 x
8. Charles Enright 3 USACE14 JUL 23/10 x

Sail No. USA-126 | Boat Name: Flat Stanley | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID EXP IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) 'Terry' John McSweeney 1 USAJM81 SEPT 04/10 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman) John Aras 1 USAJA33 APR 12/09 x
3. (Tactician) Mark Reynolds 3-NO CLASS. USAMR N/A x
4. Trey Sheehan 1 USAJS77 DEC 12/10 x
5. Ron Copfer 1 USARC55 DEC 29/10 x
6. Henry Filter 1 USAHF1 AUG 08/10 x
7. Rob Lindley 3-NO CLASS. USARL18 N/A x

Sail No. GBR-121 | Boat Name: Highlife | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID EXP IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Peter Rogers 1 GBRPR31 JAN 06/10 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman)        
3. (Tactician) Robert Larke 3 GBRRL25 SEPT 11/10 x
4. Ben Cooper 3 GBRBC JAN 15/10 x
5. Jaffa 3 GBRNH13 JAN 04/10 x
6. Ian Martin 1 GBRIM18 OCT 07/10 x
7. Mariet Sterk 1 NEDMS12 JUN 17/10 x
8. Claire Booth 1 GBRCB75 DEC 09/10 x
9. Chris Dorey 1 GBRCD19 FEB 15/10 x

Sail No. USA-153 | Boat Name: Lake Effect | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID EXP IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Bob Hesse 1 USARH68 APR 23/09 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman) Chris Hesse 1 USACH65 APR 24/09 x
3. (Tactician) John Goller 1 USAJG18 APR 24/09 x
4. Greg Koski 3-EXPIRED USAGK17 OCT 18/07 x
5. Nicholas Dovbniak 2 CANND2 JAN 5/11 x
6. Craig Noakes 1 CANCN1 AUG 21/09 x
7. Tom Gibb 3 NONE N/A x

Sail No. USA-666 | Boat Name: Leenabarca | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID EXP IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Alex Jackson 1 USAAJ5 JUN 05/09 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman)        
3. (Tactician) Dave Ullman 3-NO CLASS. USADU1 N/A x
4. Brad Boston 3-NO CLASS. CANBB4 N/A x
5. Flip Wehrheim 1 USAPW11 AUG 30/09 x
6. Chris Coulson 1 USACC80 JUL 03/09 x
7. John William Erkelens 3-EXPIRED USAWE8 AUG 04/08 x
8. Donna Ciipollone 1 USADC98 JAN 09/11 x
9. Christopher Will 1 USACW23 APR 09/10 x

Sail No. USA-158 | Boat Name: LR Team | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID EXP IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Jean Francois Cruette 1 FRAJC24 NOV 06/10 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman) Eric de Turchheim 1 FRAED18 DEC 5/10 x
3. (Tactician) Cedric Pouligny 3 FRACP16 DEC 14/10 x
4. Willem Thomas 1 FRAWT1 MAY 28/10 x
5. Vincent Jarricot 1 FRAVJ2 DEC 14/10 x
6. Gregory Florin 1 FRAGF10 DEC 13/10 x
7. Pascal Rambeau 3 FRAPR2 NOV 11/10 x
8. Thomas Allin 3 FRATA3 DEC 7/10 x

Sail No. USA-157 | Boat Name: Mojo | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID EXP IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Steve Rhyne 1 USASR26 DEC 01/10 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman) John Wilson 1 USAJW FEB 26/10 x
3. (Tactician) Jay Lutz 3 USAJL100 JUN 11/10 x
4. Kevin Hayes 3-EXPIRED USAKH7 JUL 12/08 x
5. Chad Melanson 3 USACM90 JUL 01/10 x
6. Joe Taylor 1 USAJT32 NOV 26/10 x
7. Wulf Foche 1 USAWF22 JUL 10/10 x

Sail No. USA-131 | Boat Name: New Wave | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID EXP IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Marty Kullman 1 USAMK30 NOV 16/09 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman) Mike Carroll 1 USAMK67 JUL 06/09 x
3. (Tactician) Scott Nixon 3-EXPIRED USASN4 MAY 05/08 x
4. Steve Liebel 1 USASL36 JUL 06/09 x
5. Ron Hyatt 1 USARH42 JAN 16/10 x
6. Joseph Kuebel 1 USAJK34 JAN 16/10 x
7. Shawn Burke 1 USASB45 JAN 03/10 x
8. Benedict Moon Under Review AUSBM2 N/A x

Sail No. USA-1315 | Boat Name: Ninkasi | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID EXP IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) John Taylor 1 USAJT73 JAN 05/10 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman)        
3. (Tactician) Anthony Kotoun 3-EXPIRED ISVAK JUL 05/08 x
4. Chris Behm 1 USACB100 JUL 17/10 x
5. Andrew Campbell 1 USAAC8 NOV 30/10 x
6. Thomas Loughborough 3-NO. CLASS NONE N/A x
7. Bill McGowan 1 USABM64 JAN 09/10 x
8. Joey Mello 2 USAJM167 OCT 15/09 x
9. Tim Stein 1 USATK24 JUN 02/10 x

Sail No. USA-136 | Boat Name: Nitemare | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID EXP IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Bill Faude 1 USAWF6 JUN 12/09 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman) John Stanley 1 USAJS30 JAN 11/10 x
3. (Tactician) Jeff Madragali 3 USAJM91 AUG 12/10 x
4. Amy Neill 1 USAAN12 JAN 08/10 x
5. Gary Sowden 1 USAGS8 JAN 09/10 x
6. Timothy Corkell 1 USATC7 JAN 09/10 x
7. Nick Chadwick 3 GBRNC42 AUG 12/20 x
8. Pat Considine 3 NONE N/A x

Sail No. USA-700 | Boat Name: Red | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID EXP IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Joe Woods 1 GBRJW41 JUL 09/09 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman)        
3. Morgan Reeser 3-EXPIRED USAMR38 MAY 06/08 x
4. Shane Hughes 3-NO CLASS. NONE N/A x
5. Ruairidh Scott 3 GBRRS12 FEB 26/10 x
6. Sophie Esson 1 GBRSE15 FEB 02/10 x
7. Tim Edwards 1 GBRTE6 SEPT 01/10 x
8. Paddy Bettesworth 1 GBRPB30 JUL 07/10 x

Sail No. USA-32 | Boat Name: Shakedown | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID EXP IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Geoff Pierini 1 USAGP7 APR 20/09 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman)        
3. (Tactician) Charlie Ogletree 3 - NO CLASS. USACO23 N/A x
4. Jim Alman 1 USAJA42 JAN 25/10 x
5. Kevin Funsch 1 USAAK18 NOV 17/10 x
6. Craig Copeland 1 USACC34 APR 20/09 x
7. Jorge Hernandez 3 PURJH1 NOV 21/10 x
8. Scott Kulp 1 USASK34 APR 18/09 x
9. Katie Mackevich 1 USAMK43 SEPT 09/09 x

Sail No. USA-32 | Boat Name: STAR | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID EXP IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Jeff Ecklund 1 USAJE5 FEB 26/09 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman)        
3. (Tactician) Harry Melges, III 3 USAHM17 JAN 26/09 x
4. Sam Rogers 3 USASR22 FEB 15/10 x
5. Scott Norris 3-NO CLASS. USASN2 N/A x
6. Clayton Bartel 1 USACB24 MAY 29/10 x
7. Lindsay Bartel 1-EXPIRED USALB26 JAN 06/11 x
8. Adam Burns 1 USAAB3 AUG 27/10 x
9. Sarah Callahan 1 USASC43 JULY 15/10 x

Sail No. GBR-84845 | Boat Name: Team Barbarians | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID EXP IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Stuart Simpson 1 GBRSS30 JUL 08/10 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman) Freddie Kemp 1 GBRFK MAR 14/09 x
3. (Tactician) Jamie Lea 3 GBRJL46 SEPT 26/10 x
4. Nigel Young 3 GBRNY1 JUN 26/10 x
5. Jim Schwerdt 3 GBRPS5 SEPT 26/10 x
6. Leighton King 1 GBRLK6 JUN 21/09 x
7. Bernard Fitzpatrick 1 IRLBF10 JUN 04/10 x

Sail No. USA-196 | Boat Name: War Canoe | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID EXP IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) John Dane 1 USAJD95 NOV 07/10 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman) Michael Gray 1 USAMG78 NOV 05/10 x
3. (Tactician) John Lovell 1 USAJL6 OCT 29/10 x
4. Leslie W. Dane 1 USALD18 NOV 07/10 x
5. William S. Smith, III 1 USAWS60 NOV 07/10 x
6. Donovan Brennan 3 USADB97 NOV 05/10 x
7. William Faget 3 USAWF17 NOV 05/10 x

All questions and inquiries regarding any of the above entries should be sent
to the International Melges 32 Class Association.