International Melges 32 Class Association

2008 Rolex Big Boat Series | San Francisco, Calif. USA
11-14 September, St. Francis Yacht Club

Last updated: 09 September 2008

All questions and inquiries regarding any of the below entries should be sent
to the International Melges 32 Class Association.


Sail No. USA-169 | Boat Name: Bliksem | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Pieter Taselaar 1 AUSPT1 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman) Cameron Lewis 1 USACL3 x
3. Jeremy Wilmot 3-Under Review AUSJW23 x
4. Paul Atkins 1 AUSPA6 x
5. Chris Welch 1 USACW39 x
6. Sean Doogie Couvreux 3 USASC4 x
7. Marco Constant 3 NONE x
8. Claudia Taselaar 1 USACT33 x

Sail No. GBR-32 | Boat Name: Full Throttle | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) John Porter 1 USAJP107 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman)      
3. Harry Melges 3 USAHM17 x
4. Corbet Porter 1 USACP54 x
5. Brian Porter, Jr. 1 USABP41 x
6. Dave Navin 1 USADN24 x
7. Charlie Harrett 3 USACH45 x
8. Sam Rogers 3 USASR22 x
9. (Alt.) Vincent Porter 1 USAVP4 x
10. (Alt.) Brian Porter 1 USABP43 x

Sail No. ITA-999 | Boat Name: Joe Fly | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Giovanni Maspero 1 ITAGM50 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman) Andrea Felci 1 ITAAF16 x
3. Vince Brun 3 USAVB2 x
4. Federico Michetti 3 ITAFM8 x
5. Andrea Vigoni 1 ITAAV5 x
6. Giovanni Puntello 1 ITAGP11 x
7. Federico Insabato 1 ITAFI13 x
8. Sergio Blosi 1 ITASB20 x

Sail No. USA-166 | Boat Name: Pegasus 32 | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Philippe Kahn 1 USAPK13 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman) Mark Christensen 1 NZLMC6 x
3. Curtis Florence 1 CANCF1 x
4. Matt Noble 1 USAMN24 x
5. Bruce Mahoney 3 USABM33 x
6. Richard Clarke 3 CANRC14 x
7. David Giles 3 AUSDG5 x

Sail No. GER-401 | Boat Name: Pinta | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Michael Illbruck 1 GERMI1 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman)      
3. Ray Davies 3 NONE x
4. Don Cowie 3 NZLDC1 x
5. Grant Loretz 3 NZLLG4 x
6. Glenn Horne 1 NZLGH6 x
7. Cameron Horne 1 NZLCH7 x
8. John Cobb 1 NZLJC9 x

Sail No. GBR-700 | Boat Name: Red | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Joe Woods 1 GBRJW41 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman)      
3. Dave Lewz 3 NONE x
4. Ruairidh Scott 3 GBRRS12 x
5. Shane Hughes 3 IRLSH4 x
6. Jamie Binmore 1 GBRJB48 x
7. Sophie Esson 1 GBRSE15 x
8. Tim Edwards 1 GBRTE10 x
9. Paddy Bettesworth 1 GBRPB30 x

Sail No. USA-158 | Boat Name: Taboo | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Stephen Pugh 1 USASP33 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman) Dennis George 1 USADG12 x
3. Mark Ivey 3 USAMI2 x
4. Chad Hough 3 USACH6 x
5. Dave Gruver 1 USADG6 x
6. Charlie Smythe 3 USACS60 x
7. P.J. Cosgrove 1 USAPC51 x
8. John Collins 1 USAJC71 x

Sail No. USA-162 | Boat Name: USA-162 | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Don Jesberg 1 USADJ1 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman) Zarko Draganic 1 CANZD x
3. Andrew Casey 2 USAAC17 x
4. Andrew Holdsworth 1 GBRAH4 x
5. Larry Swift 1 USALS2 x
6. Eric Baumhoff 1 USAEB18 x
7. Forrest Gay 3 USAFG2

x


Sail No. USA-145 | Boat Name: USA-145 | APPROVED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID IM32CA Approved
1. (Helmsman) Caleb Everett (Sat.,Sun.) 1-Expired USACE12 x
2. (Alt. Helmsman) Andrew Costello (Thu., Fri.) 1 USAAC45 x
3. James Barton 1 USAJB23 x
4. David Morgan (Fri., Sat., Sun.) 1 USADM91 x
5. Morgan Gutenkunst 1 USAMG28 x
6. Mark Breen 1 USAMB106 x
7. Simon Werener 1 USASW55

x

8. Cameron McCloskey 1 USACM96 x
9. Patrick Whitmarsh 3 USAPM9 x
10. Chad Freitas (Thu.) 1 USACF38 x
All questions and inquiries regarding any of the above entries should be sent
to the International Melges 32 Class Association.